Back Row 

Tres  Bro John Q Stewart - Secy Bro Colin Millar - DoC  Bro David O'Neill (inst Master) - Steward  Bro William Crawford - RWPGM  Bro Rober W Scott

RWM  Bro John Gordon Thomson - Inst Master Bro John McKeown - IPM Ian S.B. Heron - Brp Royce Graham PM - Almoner  Bro John Hendry

PM Alex Stein - Inner Gaurd Bro Brian McMillan 

Front Row

Chaplin Bro Hugh Allan - Sword Bearer Bro Jim Truran - Dept Master Bro Jimmy Burrnett - Sub Master Bro Stevie Savage

Junior Deacon Bro Dave Huddlestone -  Senior Warden Bro Robert M Thomson

Absent

Senior Deacon Bro Alan Ross - Bible Bearer Bro David Bell - Tyler Bro Gordon (I dont like getting photographed) Forsyth - Marshall Bro Sam Menzies

Standard Bearer Bro Alex McGurk

2013 Reigning Masters Degree Team with our own Master thta year PM Bro Stevie Savage (centre front) and the Master that evening for the degree work PM Bro Peter Walker (Lodge St John Stoneyburn 1145) RWPGM Bro Robert W Scott and Grand Master Mason Charles I. R. Wolrige Gordon of Esslemont.

(other names to follow)

2016-17 Installing Masters -

Bro David O'neill PM and Bro Allan Rennie PM

2013 Reigning Masters Degree Team

                                  2016-17 Installation

                    Office Bearers and Distinguished guests 

Office Bearers 2015-2016

Back row L-R: Bro Alex Stein PM, Bro Eric Flemming, Bro Brian McMillan - JD, Bro Callum Menzies, Bro James Hendry PM, Bro William Farquhar PM - Chap, Bro Ian Heron PM, Bro Steven Savage PM, Bro David Huddlestone SD, Bro Thomas Hume - Jwlr, Bro Alan Ross PM - SD.

Middle Row L-R: Bro Alexander Menzies - arch, Bro John Hendry - Almon, Bro Hugh Allan PM - Wsw, Bro James Truran - SS, Bro John Stewart PM –Tres, Bro Colin Stein Millar PM – Secy, Bro Colin Johnston -  PM PG Marsh, Bro Norman Colborne - H Grand SD & H Prov G SD

 Bro Royce Graham PM – Tylr, Bro Kenneth McMaster - PG Almon, Bro Thomas Smith PM – PG Stwd,

Bro Anthony Russell PM, Bro Gordon Thomson IPM, Bro Stephen Wilson – BB, Bro Craig Easton – Piper.

 

Front Row L-R: Bro David O’Neill PM – Inst Mast, Bro James Burnett – DM, Bro Ronald Gemmel PM Sub PGL Mast, Bro Maurice E. Wilson M.B.E PM – Past Sub Grand Master, Bro James Ellis PM – RWPGM, Bro Robert Thomson – RWM, Bro James Hildtich PM – PPGM, Bro Thomas Walker PM – PG Secy, Bro Tom Chmylowskyj PM – PG Chap, Bro Allan Rennie PM – Inst Mast